Resident Evil: Apocalypse

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

(2004)

Resident Evil: Apocalypse - watch online: streaming, buy or rent

Currently you are able to watch "Resident Evil: Apocalypse" streaming on Viaplay, Strim. It is also possible to buy "Resident Evil: Apocalypse" on Microsoft Store, Apple TV, Rakuten TV, Blockbuster, SF Anytime as download or rent it on Microsoft Store, Blockbuster, Apple TV, Rakuten TV, TV 2 Play, SF Anytime online.

Synopsis

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice finds out that the people that died from the previous incident at the Umbrella Corporation have turned into zombies. She then joins a small band of elite soldiers, who are enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. Once lack of luck and resources happen, they begin to wage an exhilarating battle to survive and escape before the Umbrella Corporation erases its experiment from the face of the earth.

Videos: Trailers, Teasers, Featurettes

Trailer Preview Image
Trailer Preview Image
Trailer Preview Image
Trailer Preview Image

Streaming Charts

The JustWatch Daily Streaming Charts are calculated by user activity within the last 24 hours. This includes clicking on a streaming offer, adding a title to a watchlist, and marking a title as 'seen'. This includes data from ~1.3 million movie & TV show fans per day.

JustWatch Logo

2721.

+2443

Rating

IMDB 6.1 (208k)

Genres

Horror, Action & Adventure, Science-Fiction, Mystery & Thriller, Made in Europe

Runtime

1h 34min

Age rating

15

Production country

United States, Canada, United Kingdom

Director

Alexander Witt

Cast

Milla Jovovich
Alice
Sienna Guillory
Jill Valentine
Oded Fehr
Carlos Olivera
Thomas Kretschmann
Major Cain
Sophie Vavasseur
Angela "Angie" Ashford
Razaaq Adoti
Sgt. Peyton Wells
Jared Harris
Dr. Ashford
Mike Epps
L.J.
Sandrine Holt
Terri Morales
Matthew G. Taylor
Nemesis
Zack Ward
Sergente Nicholai Ginovaeff
Iain Glen
Dr. Isaacs
Dave Nichols
Captain Henderson
Stefan Hayes
Yuri Loginova
Geoffrey Pounsett
Mackenzie
Shaun Austin-Olsen
Priest
Geny Walters
Mrs. Priest
Megan Fahlenbock
Marla Mapes
Robert Morelli
Director
Aaron Abrams
Assistant
Chris Benson
Lance Halloran
Martin Martinuzzi
Overworked Detective
Brad Borbridge
Overworked Sergeant
Frank Chiesurin
Sniper
Ron Benjamin
Bum
Kevin Hare
Home Owner / Scientist
Heather Dick
Older Woman
Alex Courey
Suit #1
John Detoro
Suit #2
Billy Khoury
Suit #3
Sava Drayton
Suit #4
Nicole Ann St. Hill
Undead Gaudy Hooker
Ricardo Betancourt
Burly Cop #1
Ted Ludzik
Burly Cop #2
Michelle Latimer
Tech #1
Catherine Burdon
Tech #2
Rebecca Sims
Undead Little Girl
Christopher Weedon
Undead Little Boy #1
Billy Parrott
Security Guard
Derek Aasland
Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
Richard Harte
Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
Simon Girard
Chopper Pilot #1
Dean Copkov
Chopper Pilot #2
Jeff White
Chopper Pilot #4
Timothy Burd
Refugee #1
Natalie Charles
Refugee #2
Pierre Henry
Screaming Soldier
Jim Codrington
Lieutenant
Deborah Valente
Tech
Malcolm Fiddick
Reflection Undead
Malcolm Xerxes
Featured City Hall Undead #1
Michy Gustavia
Featured City Hall Undead #2
Shane Mackinnon
Featured City Hall Undead #3
Ed Fielding
Featured City Hall Undead #4
Stephen R. Hart
Featured City Hall Undead #5
Sandi Stahlbrand
Reporter #1
Christopher Marren
Guard
Tom Gerhardt
Zombie Dad
Amber Marshall
Daughter
Venice Grant
Undead Stripper #1
Ana Danilina
Undead Stripper #2
Ingrid Johansson
Featured IV Woman Undead
Jeffrey Weedon
Undead Little Boy #2
Melanie Tonello
Featured Undead Kid #1
Annabel Chu
Featured Undead Kid #2
Joe Jefferson
Featured Undead Kid #3
Heather Braaten
Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Joe Silvaggio
Featured Rooftop Undead #3 (as Joey Beck)
Eric Morgan
Featured Undead City Walker #1
Gene Pyrz
Featured Undead City Walker #2
Torquil Colbo
Featured Undead City Walker #3
Joan Moore
Featured Undead City Walker #4
Peter C. Wylde
Featured Undead City Walker #5
Garry Geddes
Featured Undead City Walker #6
Dionne Renee
Featured Undead City Walker #7
Janessa Crimi
Featured Undead Kid #4
Dan Ellery
Featured Graveyard Undead 1
Sharon Moore
Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
Jo Chim
Network Anchor #1
Bobby Prochaska
Network Anchor #2
Jazz Mann
Reporter #2
Larissa Gomes
Reporter #3
Gregory White
Lab Technician
Roman Podhora
Leader Umbrella Guard
Brian King
Umbrella Gate Guard
Rob Hall
Featured School Undead
John Migliore
Zombie (uncredited)
Yaron Betan
Featured Racoon Police (uncredited)
Martin Crewes
Chad Kaplan (uncredited)
Brandon Marc Gagne
Zombie (uncredited)
Ryan McCluskey
M. Grey (uncredited)
Avi Salem
Refugee (uncredited)
Alexander Witt
Umbrella Sniper (uncredited)